Wednesday, February 21, 2018
Official Website for Oconee County

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

TERM OF COURT:  MONDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2018

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

NO COURT SCHEDULED - HOLIDAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2018

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

 

DSS ABUSE/NEGLECT CASES - AM

 

JUVENILE CASES - PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2018     

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:15 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 am

 

CLERK RULES

 

 

 

 

AFTERNOON OF WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2018

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

2:00 pm

 

Confidential

 

 

 

3:00 pm

2016-404

Kerston Whitman

Johnny Ellenburg

RTSC

30 min.

 

Pro Se

 

3:30 pm

2016-62

Jarette Hamby

Mallory Hamby

RTSC

30 min.

 

Pro Se

 

4:00 pm

2015-573

Julie Voyles

Carlton Patton/

Celina Patton

RTSC

30 min.

 

 

GAL: K. Pruitt

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2018

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:15 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 am

2017-229

Maxwell Whitmire

Chrystal Kerns

2nd MTR

15 min.

R. Barton

G. Sires

 

9:45 am

2018-61

Sara Bagwell

Timothy Bagwell

MTR

15 min.

K. Welchel

 

10:00 am

2018-065

Meghan Lindler

John White

MTR

15 min.

M. Perkins

 

10:15 am

2017-743

Joseph Spennetta

Rebecca Spennetta

Motion

15 min.

C. Atkinson

E. McLaurin

 

10:30 am

2018-33

Ericka Crooks

Andrew Crooks

MTR

15 min.

R. Barton

 

10:45 am

 

15 minute break

 

 

 

11:00 am

 

Confidential

 

 

 

11:30 am

2016-305

Leland Peters

Elissa Peters

RTSC

30 min.

R. Barton

J. DeShon

 

 

 

 

 

AFTERNOON OF THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2018

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

2:00 pm

2017-164

Yolonda Jimenez

Shirley & William

McDaniel

Motion

15 min.

R. Whitney

P. Aaron

GAL: K. Pruitt

 

2:15 pm

2018-42

Justin Poole

Kristin Myers

MTR

15 min.

R. Whitney

 

2:30 pm

2017-85

Rhonda Grant

Toni Marcello (deceased)

Jacob Terry/

Michael Marcello

Final

15 min.

P. Aaron

 

GAL:  K. Pruitt

 

2:45 pm

2017-763

Timothy Smith

Lacie Burgess

Temp. Hrg

15 min.

P. Aaron

J. DeShon

GAL: K. Pruitt

 

3:00 pm

 

Confidential

 

 

Dismissed

3:00 pm

2016-732

Norma Quinn

William Quinn

Final

15 min.

C. Steele

C. Truesdale

 

3:15 pm

15 minute break

 

 

 

 

3:30 pm

2018-060

Jeremy Foster

Ashley Kennedy

MTR

15 min.

R. Whitney

 

3:45 pm

2018-074

Sheila & Barry Ware

Charlie Blackburn/

Janay Ware

MTR

15 min.

R. Whitney

 

4:00 pm

2017-555

Jason Owens

Krystal Sanders

Motion

15 min.

R. Whitney

R. Barton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAMILY COURT OF OCONEE COUNTY

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

 

JUDGE:  DAVID PHILLIPS

DOCKET FOR:  FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2018

COURT REPORTER:  LESA WILLIAMS

 

TIME

CASE#

 

CAPTION

 

NATURE

 

ATTORNEYS

 

DISPOSITION

9:00 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:15 am

 

 

 

 

 

9:30 am

2017-681

Wade Pluff

April Pluff

Final

15 min.

T. Bagwell

 

9:45 am

2018-078

Lee Smith

 

Final

15 min.

Pro Se

 

10:00 am

2017-195

Michael Fleming

Megan Addis

Final

15 min.

R. Whitney

B. Norton

 

10:15 am

2017-666

Shelley Wyman

Kevin Swain

Final

15 min.

R. Whitney

 

10:30 am

2017-723

Dawn Ashley

Brian Ashley

Final

15 min.

R. Whitney

 

10:45 am

2017-613

Sandra Harper &

Tommy Harper, Jr.

Kayla Jones/

Christopher Stancil

Final

15 min.

R. Whitney

 

11:00 am

2017-503

Katerina Christian/

John Christian

Kimberly LeClaire

Final

15 min.

D. Schumpert

 

11:15 am

2018-056

Lewis Hubbard, III

 

Final

15 min.

Pro Se

 

11:30 am

2018-067

Elizabeth Thompson

 

Final

15 min.

Pro Se

 

 

 

Family Court RosterForeclosure List
     CMS Management and Original Design by Net Doctors
Login